MOSES 2018 Scholarship Winners Announced

 
At the September 11, 2018 General Membership meeting the annaul MOSES Scholarship drawing was conducted by John Bardzik, Chairman of the Goodwill Committee. Here is a list of the winners and alternates:
All scholarships are $750.00 except for the Charles P. Wilson Scholarship that is $1,500.
 
President Charles P. Wilson Scholarship
DAVID WHITE, DOT, DAUGHTER, NICOLE WHITE
 
Paul E. Cantwell, Milton J. Dubinsky Scholarship
LAWRENCE T. POULOS, DOT, DAUGHTER, NICOLE COLLINS
 
Edward G. Clancy Jr, Theodore C. Palizzolo Jr Scholarship
JAMIE MERRILL BLOOD, DCAMM, DAUGHTER, MICHELA MOORE
 
Maurice A. Randall Scholarship
PHILLIP E. MAC DONALD, DOT, SON, JAMES MAC DONALD
 
William Shipps Scholarship
DOUGLAS SMALL, DOT, SON, KENNETH SMALL
 
Elizabeth Brown Scholarship
LONARDI R. PHILOGENE, DOT, SON, MATTHAN PHILOGENE
 
Earnest Burns Scholarship
MARK SOUTTER, MWRA, DAUGHTER, OLIVIA SOUTTER
 
Daniel Dalton Scholarship
MICHAEL HARTNETT, DOT, SON, DUSTIN HARTNETT
 
William Dalton Scholarship
MARK GRIFFIN, DOT, SON, DANIEL GRIFFIN
 
Robert H. Harper Sr. Scholarship
STEVEN S. ROSS, DEP, SON, NATHANIEL J. ROSS
 
Al Laing Scholarship
MARGHRIT AROUS, DOT, SPOUSE, BERJ BARDIZBARIAN
 
Andrew (Jerry)Langone Scholarship
LISA M. CHAPMAN, MWRA, DAUGHTER, HALEY E. CHAPMAN
 
Paul Prentiss Scholarship
TIMOTHY & SARAH BRADBURY, DFG,DOT, DAUGHTER, KATHERINE BRADBURY
 
Howard Bacon Scholarship
ANGELA MOTLEY, DPU, DAUGHTER, JORDAN MOTLEY
 
Robert A. Smith Scholarship
PETER LAMARRE, DOT, DAUGHTER, SARAH LAMARRE
 
James S. Caldeira Scholarship
SIMONE EARLY, OCD, DAUGHTER, CORNELIA WILLIAMS
 
Reginald Jacobs Scholarship
GREGORY KRIKORIS, DOT, SON, VASILIOS KRIKORIS
 
Patricia MacAskill Scholarship
ASHISH P. PATEL, DOT, DAUGHTER, HEMALI A. PATEL
 
Paul McCorry Scholarship
ALBERT J. MILLER, DOT, DAUGHTER, NORA MILLER
 
John Grady Scholarship
KURT PALMATEER, DFG, STEPDAUGHTER, BRENNA SKAZA
 
Mushtaque Mirza Scholarship
FRANCIS H. KUCHARSKI, DOT, SON, SEAN P. KUCHARSKI
 
William Vickers Jr Scholarship
PATRICK J. TIERNEY, DOT, DAUGHTER, MOLLY K. TIERNEY
 
Richard Green Scholarship
GERRY PODLISNY, DEP, SON, BRIAN T. PODLISNY
 
Donald W. Mello Scholarship
CRAIG DUNLOP, ZRET, DAUGHTER, CATHLEEN DUNLOP
 
Carroll E. Bednarski Scholarship
LESLIE P. COLLYER, DEP, SON MATTHEW A. COLLYER
 
Lillian Jirard Scholarship
MALCOLM HARPER, DEP, DAUGHTER, CHLOE HARPER
 
Brian Cashman Scholarship
DESIRE MANIRAKIZA, DOT, DAUGHTER, MARY DESIRE MANIRAKIZA
 
 
          MOSES Scholarship Trust Awards
     1. STEPHEN T. HURLEY, DFG, SON, VINCENT T. HURLEY
      2. CORY HOLMES, DPH, DAUGHTER, KASEY HOLMES
      3. GERALD P. MCCULLOUGH, DMH, DAUGHTER, RENEE MCCULLOUGH
 
                ALTERNATES (in order of precedence)
1. WAYNE LOZZI, DEP, DAUGHTER, CARMEL LOZZI
2. GUY LA CHANCE, DCR, SON, QUINTAN LA CHANCE
3. STEPHEN FLEURY, DOT, SON, STEPHEN FLEURY JR.
4. JOHN RIVEST, DOT, DAUGHTER, ASHLEY RIVEST
5. MICHAEL BEBIRIAN, DEP, DAUGHTER, KERISTINA BEBIRIAN
6. MICHAEL O'DOWD, DOT, SON, BRIAN O'DOWD
7. MICHAEL FORMICHELLA, DOT, DAUGHTER, GRACE FORMICHELLA
8. ANDREW DURHAM, DEP, SON, MAX DURHAM    
 
Congratulations to all the winners !!