2019 Scholarship Winners

2019 ANNUAL SCHOLARSHIP DRAWING
All scholarships are $1,000.00 except for the Charles P. Wilson Scholarship that is $2,000.00.
 President Charles P. Wilson Scholarship
GABRIELLE L. MONFREDO, DAUGHTER OF MICHAEL MONFREDO, EOL
Paul E. Cantwell, Milton J. Dubinsky Scholarship
DANIELLE M. DRISCOLL, DAUGHTER OF MICHAEL J. DRISCOLL, DCR
Edward G. Clancy Jr., Theodore C. Palizzolo Jr Scholarship
ANNA FULLER, DAUGHTER OF KEVIN W. FULLER, DOT
Maurice A. Randall Scholarship
EMILY REDA, DAUGHTER OF MAISSOUN REDA, DEP
William Shipps Scholarship
HANNAH CAMERON, DAUGHTER OF DOUGLAS CAMERON, FWE
Elizabeth Brown Scholarship
JORDAN MOTLEY, DAUGHTER OF ANGELA MOTLEY, DPU
Earnest Burns Scholarship
MICAELA MOORE, DAUGHTER OF JAMIE MERRILL BLOOD,DCP
Daniel Dalton Scholarship
BRIAN J. HOYT, SON OF JAMES P. HOYT, DPU
William Dalton Scholarship
KENDALL GRUTTNER, DAUGHTER OF JAMES GRUTTNER, DOT
Robert H. Harper Sr. Scholarship
GABRIEL I. YITAYEW, SON OF MISRAK SULTAN, DOT
Al Laing Scholarship
KAINAT RAZA, DAUGHTER OF AMER RAZA, DOT
Andrew (Jerry)Langone Scholarship
ISABEL S. JOHNSON, DAUGHTER OF AMY STRATFORD, DEP
Paul Prentiss Scholarship
EMILY CAIN, DAUGHTER OF LYNN CAIN, DEP
Howard Bacon Scholarship
MICHAEL A. MONFREDO, SON OF MICHAEL MONFREDO, EOL
Robert A. Smith Scholarship
ALEXANDRA PINAUD, DAUGHTER OF LEONARD J. PINAUD, DEP
James S. Caldeira Scholarship
CAMERON MACAFEE, SON OF KYLE MACAFEE, DEP
 Reginald Jacobs Scholarship
JILLIAN CARR, SELF, JILLIAN CARR, FWE
Patricia MacAskill Scholarship
TIARA B. PERRY, DAUGHTER OF JOSEPH P. PERRY, DCR
Paul McCorry Scholarship
   NICOLE COLLINS, DAUGHTER OF LAWRENCE POULOS, DOT
John Grady Scholarship
ALEXANDRA WEBB, DAUGHTER OF ALAN WEBB, DOT
Mushtaque Mirza Scholarship
EVA DIBARA, DAUGHTER OF MICHAEL DIBARA, DEP
William Vickers, Jr Scholarship
SERENA HU, DAUGHTER OF WEI HU, DPH
Richard Green Scholarship
NICOLE MEDINA, SELF, NICOLE MEDINA, DPH
Donald W. Mello Scholarship
      CASSANDRA LUCCI, DAUGHTER OF ROBERT LUCCI, DEP
Carroll E. Bednarski Scholarship
JACQUELINE THOMPSON, DAUGHTER OF VALERIE A. THOMPSON, DEP
Lillian Jirard Scholarship
SAMUEL LAPUSATA, SON OF AMY LAPUSATA, DEP
Brian Cashman Scholarship
MICHAEL BELL, SON OF CHARLES E. BELL, FWE
Richard Levine Scholarship
ERIK NELSON, SON OF JOHN NELSON, MWRA
 
Scholarship Trust Award
ALEC SIOSE, SON OF MAURICE SIOSE, DOT
 
ALTERNATES (in order of precedence):
  1. JENNA COLORUSSO, DAUGHTER OF MARY DENNEHY COLORUSSO, DPH
  2. REBECCA COLLETTE, DAUGHTER OF PETER COLLETTE, DOT
  3. SUSAN BIRD, DAUGHTER OF JAMES BIRD, MWRA
  4. SAMUEL C. LAPUSATA, SON OF DAVID T. LAPUSATA, DEP
  5. EMILY CULLETT, DAUGHTER OF MICHAEL CULLETT, DOT
Congratulations to all the winners !! 

Winners will receive information by mail on how to claim their Scholarship Awards.